1,000.000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 6972m², Tekije, Petrovaradin - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 6972m², Tekije, Petrovaradin - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 6972m², Tekije, Petrovaradin - image 3
1,000.000 € (143 €/m²)
6972 m²

Sale, land lot, 6972m², Tekije, Petrovaradin

Tekije, Petrovaradin Novi Sad Srbija

Property description

Excellent investment opportunity in Petrovaradin!

A plot of 6,972 m² for sale, in an exceptional location - Tekije, Novi Sad (Karlovački road 40).

The plot has an excellent access, it is located directly next to the main road (Karlovački road).

The land is of mixed use (P+P1+PK), suitable for the construction of residential and commercial buildings, warehouses, halls or business complexes.

🔌 Electricity and water have already been installed

📐 A land use plan is available (sent on request).

💰 Price: €1,000,000

Perfect place for investors looking for a location with great potential!

Real estate details

Ad ID
505060
Published
19.12.2025
Updated
13.03.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

6972m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 143.43 €

Down payment 200,000 €

Monthly installment
4,848 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
800,000 €
Down payment
200,000 €
Total interest
363,482 €
Total payment
1,163.482 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

MJ

Marko Jovovic

Marko

Similiar Properties

Kuća in Tekije

Sale, house, 138m², Tekije, Petrovaradin

142,500 €

Tekije

3 rooms 138
Sale, house, 138m², Tekije, Petrovaradin
Kuća in Sremska Kamenica

Sale, house, 400m², Sremska Kamenica, Petrovaradin

1,090.000 €

Sremska Kamenica

6 rooms 0 400
Sale, house, 400m², Sremska Kamenica, Petrovaradin
Stan in Petrovaradin

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 74m², Petrovaradin, Novi Sad

149,350 €

Petrovaradin

3 rooms 0 74
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 74m², Petrovaradin, Novi Sad
Stan in Karagača

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 73m², Karagača, Petrovaradin

180,250 €

Karagača

4 rooms 1 bathroom 73
Sale, four bedroom apartment, 73m², Karagača, Petrovaradin
Stan in Petrovaradin

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 78m², Petrovaradin, Novi Sad

169,950 €

Petrovaradin

3 rooms 0 78
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 78m², Petrovaradin, Novi Sad
Zemljište in Vezirac

Sale, land lot, 840m², Vezirac, Petrovaradin