110,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije - image 9
110,000 € (2,619 €/m²)
42 m²
1 Room

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije

Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije Novi Sad Srbija

Property description

ROTKVARIA, 42m2, ONE BEDROOM

An apartment for sale in a new building in 2023 of high quality in a good location. It consists of a hallway, a spacious kitchen-dining room, a separate living room with access to the terrace, a bathroom with a bathtub, a toilet that can be converted into a pantry/wardrobe/kitchenette. The apartment can be converted into a 1.5-room apartment or used as an office. The location of the apartment offers the possibility to use it as an investment for short or long term rental. Monthly costs are low due to gas heating and are only paid in the heating season. Hot running water.

The apartment is facing the courtyard. There is a parking lot behind the building.

Price 110,000 euros + 3% brokerage fee

For more information, you can contact us at 06*/****-*** or 06*/****-***, real estate agency "Šćepanović i saradnici", registered in the Register of Intermediaries under no. 1573, Bulevar oslobođenja 78, Novi Sad.

Ad ID: 43015.

Real estate details

Ad ID
187768
Published
26.10.2023
Property Type

Apartment

Area

42m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

N/A

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2619.05 €

Down payment 22,000 €

Monthly installment
533 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
88,000 €
Down payment
22,000 €
Total interest
39,983 €
Total payment
127,983 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Location

Map preview

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije

Rotkvarija
Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije

This property's price is 11.32% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Rotkvarija

Average price: 2953.33 €/m²

This property is 3.52% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Rotkvarija

Average size: 41 m²

Area

42m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Similiar Properties

Stan in Rotkvarija

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 91m², Rotkvarija, Novi Sad Sve Podlokacije