25,000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 440m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 440m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 440m², Podgorica, Crna Gora - image 3
25,000 € (57 €/m²)
440 m²

Sale, land lot, 440m², Podgorica, Crna Gora

Podgorica, Crna Gora

Property description

If you are looking to buy property in Montenegro and invest in nature, this non-urbanized land plot of 440 m² in Veruša, Podgorica, represents an excellent opportunity. Surrounded by unspoiled mountain scenery and fresh air, the plot is ideal for building a wooden cabin, mountain retreat, or a peaceful weekend home away from city life. The land is located in a quiet and green environment, offering privacy and tranquility while remaining easily accessible via an asphalt road. Basic infrastructure is already available, including a water connection, while the electrical conduit has been installed, with the final connection pending. The plot is registered with clean ownership documentation, ensuring a secure and straightforward purchasing process. With its natural surroundings, healthy mountain climate, and increasing interest from buyers seeking land outside the urban zone of Podgorica, Veruša is becoming a sought-after location for personal use and long-term investment. This area is particularly attractive to those who value nature, space, and a peaceful lifestyle while remaining within reach of the city. For more information, documentation, or professional assistance in buying land, houses, or apartments in Podgorica or across Montenegro, please contact Baza Properties. Our agency provides reliable and comprehensive support throughout the entire real estate transaction process.