130,000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor - image 3
  • Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor - image 4
  • Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor - image 5
  • Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor - image 6
  • Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor - image 7
130,000 € (84 €/m²)
1554 m²

Sale, land lot, 1554m², Kavač, Kotor

Kavač, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

Kotor, Kavac - Construction land for two houses with fantastic views of Tivat Bay for sale

This housing development plot is located in Kavac, near Kotor and Tivat.

The plot has a total area of 1,554 sqm, with a beautiful view of Tivat Bay.

Ideal for two houses with pool and rural tourism. The plot has direct access from the local road.

Building parameters:

  • possibility of construction: two houses of 300 and 600 sqm total area

  • floors: GF + 2, with the possibility of building a basement.

Real estate details

Ad ID
511929
Published
16.01.2026
Updated
03.05.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

1554m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 83.66 €

Down payment 26,000 €

Monthly installment
630 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
104,000 €
Down payment
26,000 €
Total interest
47,253 €
Total payment
151,253 €

Area

1554m²

Verified Premium Stan in Kavač

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Kavač, Kotor

270,000 €

Kavač

3 rooms 2 bathrooms 90
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Kavač, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Kavač

Sale, house, 240m², Kavač, Kotor

1,100.000 €

Kavač

3 rooms 0 240
Sale, house, 240m², Kavač, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Kavač

Sale, house, 92m², Kavač, Kotor

550,000 €

Kavač

2 rooms 0 92
Sale, house, 92m², Kavač, Kotor
Premium Stan in Kavač

Sale, studio apartment, 24m², Kavač, Kotor

139,000 €

Kavač

0 rooms 1 bathroom 24