415,000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 870m², Komoševina, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 870m², Komoševina, Budva - image 2
415,000 € (477 €/m²)
870 m²

Sale, land lot, 870m², Komoševina, Budva

Komoševina, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

Urbanized plot for sale in the Komosevina neighborhood, one of the most sought‑after locations in Budva for residential and tourist developments.

The plot is situated close to the main road, on an elevated position with open panoramic views of the sea and the Budva Riviera, within walking distance of the town center and all amenities.

All infrastructure is in place (electricity, water, access road), allowing the future investor to start construction quickly and reduce development costs.

The land is ideal for building a luxury villa for private use or a smaller apartment complex with a swimming pool, suitable for tourist rentals and long‑term leasing.

Thanks to the location, proximity to the sea and the view, this property is especially attractive for buyers and developers looking for a profitable development site in Budva.

Urban planning parameters:

  • Coverage ratio: 0.3 (building footprint up to 261 sqm)

  • Built‑up index: 0.8 (maximum GBA 696 sqm)

  • Floors: ground floor + 2 floors

  • Possibility to build an underground level (garage, storage, spa or technical rooms)

An urbanized plot with clear building conditions and an excellent location represents an outstanding investment opportunity on the Budva Riviera.

Real estate details

Ad ID
552984
Published
30.04.2026
Updated
07.05.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

870m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 477.01 €

Down payment 83,000 €

Monthly installment
2,012 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
332,000 €
Down payment
83,000 €
Total interest
150,845 €
Total payment
482,845 €

Area

870m²

Verified Premium Zemljište in Komoševina

Sale, land lot, 780m², Komoševina, Budva

320,000 €

Komoševina

780
Sale, land lot, 780m², Komoševina, Budva
Premium Stan in Komoševina

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Komoševina, Budva

330,000 €

Komoševina

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 120
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Komoševina, Budva
Stan in Komoševina

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Komoševina, Budva

330,000 €

Komoševina

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 120
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Komoševina, Budva
Stan in Komoševina

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 382m², Komoševina, Budva

330,000 €

Komoševina

3 rooms 4 bathrooms 382