270,000 €
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 1
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 2
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 3
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 4
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 5
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 6
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 7
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 8
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 9
  • Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar - image 10
270,000 € (1,080 €/m²)
250 m²
5 Room
3 Bathroom

Sale, house, 250m², Bjeliši, Bar

Bjeliši, Bar Crna Gora

Property description

Three-storey family house for sale in Bar, Montenegro, Burtaishi district

The house area is 250 m2, the plot is 708 m2. The spacious and cozy house is ideal for a large family that appreciates comfort, privacy and quality living by the sea.

The house has:
• 5 bright bedrooms
• 3 modern bathrooms
• spacious living room with fireplace
• fully landscaped area
• swimming pool for relaxing on hot days

There is also a separate guest house with an area of 25 m2, which can be used for guests or staff.

The territory is well maintained, fruit trees grow. Parking for 3 cars is provided.

The house is in a great location with nice neighbors. All necessary infrastructure is within walking distance. The sea is only 7 minutes away by car.

An excellent option both for permanent residence and for investing in prestigious real estate on the coast of Montenegro.

Real estate details

Ad ID
558494
Published
17.05.2026
Updated
18.05.2026
Property Type

House

Area

250m²

Rooms

5

Bathrooms

3

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 1080.00 €

Down payment 54,000 €

Monthly installment
1,309 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
216,000 €
Down payment
54,000 €
Total interest
98,140 €
Total payment
314,140 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of five+ bedroom houses - Bar

Bjeliši
Bar

This property's price is 19.77% lower than the average price of a in Bar

Average price: 1346.21 €/m²

This property is 4.89% larger then the average size of a in Bar

Average size: 238 m²

Area

250m²

Structure

5 Room

Property Type

House

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar
Premium Zemljište in Bjeliši

Sale, land lot, 4800m², Bjeliši, Bar

648,000 €

Bjeliši

4800
Sale, land lot, 4800m², Bjeliši, Bar