141,750 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva - image 10
141,750 € (3,297 €/m²)
43 m²
1 Room

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Podkošljun, Budva

Podkošljun, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

IDP 3664
A comfortable 43 m² apartment is for sale in a new residential building in one of the most desirable areas of Budva – Podkošljun. Located on the second floor, the apartment is brand new and finished with high-quality materials and parquet flooring.

The layout includes one bedroom, a living room, an open-plan kitchen, a bathroom, and a terrace with sea and mountain views.

A garage space is available for purchase at an additional cost. Nearby are HDL Laković, cafés, and a public transport stop.

Key advantages include modern construction, quality finishes, and move-in readiness with no additional investment required. It is an excellent option for both living and rental income.

Real estate details

Ad ID
535910
Published
20.03.2026
Updated
20.03.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

43m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

0

Floor

2. fl.

Balconies

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3296.51 €

Down payment 28,350 €

Monthly installment
687 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
113,400 €
Down payment
28,350 €
Total interest
51,524 €
Total payment
164,924 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Podkošljun

Podkošljun
Budva

This property's price is 5.88% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Podkošljun

Average price: 3113.51 €/m²

This property is 1.53% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Podkošljun

Average size: 44 m²

3,114 €
Average annual price
+18%
Price trend (annually)
61

Area

43m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

SeaRealtor.com

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 53m², Podkošljun, Budva

130,000 €

Podkošljun

1 room 1 bathroom 53
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 53m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, studio apartment, 31m², Podkošljun, Budva

93,000 €

Podkošljun

0 rooms 1 bathroom 31
Sale, studio apartment, 31m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Podkošljun, Budva

138,000 €

Podkošljun

1 room 1 bathroom 46
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 46m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, studio apartment, 25m², Podkošljun, Budva

79,900 €

Podkošljun

0 rooms 1 bathroom 25
Sale, studio apartment, 25m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Podkošljun, Budva

132,000 €

Podkošljun

1 room 1 bathroom 44
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 44m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 400m², Podkošljun, Budva

1,200.000 €

Podkošljun

3 rooms 3 bathrooms 400
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 400m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 25m², Podkošljun, Budva

78,500 €

Podkošljun

1 room 1 bathroom 25
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 25m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 60m², Podkošljun, Budva

220,000 €

Podkošljun

2 rooms 1 bathroom 60
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 60m², Podkošljun, Budva
Zemljište in Podkošljun

Sale, land lot, 353m², Podkošljun, Budva

178,000 €

Podkošljun

353
Sale, land lot, 353m², Podkošljun, Budva
Stan in Podkošljun

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 77m², Podkošljun, Budva