50,000 €
50,000 € (33 €/m²)
1500 m²

Sale, land lot, 1500m², Žabljak, Crna Gora

Žabljak, Crna Gora

Property description

Real Estate, Montenegro, ŽabljakA plot of land with an area of 1500 m² is for sale, located in the settlement of Borje, just 6 kilometers from the center of Žabljak. This location represents a perfect combination of untouched nature, clean mountain air, and beautiful landscapes.The plot is situated along the Žabljak – Pljevlja road, providing easy access and excellent connectivity with the town and surrounding areas. It is surrounded by greenery, away from the city noise, yet close enough for all amenities to be easily accessible.Žabljak is known as the highest town in the Balkans, located at an altitude of 1,456 meters, in the heart of Durmitor National Park, which is under UNESCO protection. This mountain oasis is famous for its natural beauty — the crystal-clear Black Lake, dense pine forests, and the impressive peaks of Durmitor. In winter, Žabljak is a true paradise for skiing and winter sports enthusiasts, while in summer, it offers opportunities for hiking, cycling, rafting, and many other outdoor activities.

Real estate details

Ad ID
484898
Published
25.10.2025
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

1500m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 33.33 €

Down payment 10,000 €

Monthly installment
242 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
40,000 €
Down payment
10,000 €
Total interest
18,174 €
Total payment
58,174 €

Area

1500m²

Premium Zemljište in Borje

Sale, land lot, 343m², Borje, Žabljak

16,500 €

Borje

343
Sale, land lot, 343m², Borje, Žabljak
Premium Zemljište in Borje

Sale, land lot, 5200m², Borje, Žabljak

200,000 €

Borje

5200
Sale, land lot, 5200m², Borje, Žabljak
Premium Stan in Žabljak II

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 48m², Žabljak II, Žabljak

120,000 €

Žabljak II

2 rooms 1 bathroom 48
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 48m², Žabljak II, Žabljak
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Centar, Žabljak