120,000 €
120,000 € (200 €/m²)
600 m²

Sale, land lot, 600m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

For sale are three separate urbanized plots with already issued "UTU" Urban Technical Conditions.

The plots offered are:

Plot of 350m2 at a price of €69,000
Plot of 450m2 at a price of €89,000
Plot of 650m2 at a price of €120,000
These lands are ideal for building a single-family house or villa in Kavač, located between Tivat and Kotor. The plots are ready for immediate development and can be purchased individually or together.

The construction coefficient is 0.3 for the basic construction, with the possibility of expansion up to 0.8. The construction of the ground floor, first floor and penthouse is planned.

The pitches offer wonderful views of the surrounding greenery and mountains (a view of the sea is less likely). They are only a 10-minute drive from Kotor and Tivat.

Real estate details

Ad ID
444328
Published
10.07.2025
Property Type

Land lot

Area

600m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 200.00 €

Down payment 24,000 €

Monthly installment
582 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
96,000 €
Down payment
24,000 €
Total interest
43,618 €
Total payment
139,618 €

Area

600m²

Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat

425,000 €

Porto Montenegro

1 room 1 bathroom 42
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat
Premium Stan in Mrčevac

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Mrčevac, Tivat

185,500 €

Mrčevac

1 room 1 bathroom 45
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Mrčevac, Tivat
Premium Stan in Luštica Bay

Sale, apartment, 37m², Luštica Bay, Tivat

289,000 €

Luštica Bay

1 bathroom 37
Sale, apartment, 37m², Luštica Bay, Tivat