280,000 €
280,000 € (20 €/m²)
14000 m²

Sale, land lot, 14000m², Golubovci, Podgorica

Golubovci, Podgorica Crna Gora

Property description

14,000 m² land plot in Golubovci, in close proximity to Podgorica Airport.Thanks to its size and location, the plot is suitable for various uses – from logistics and storage to light commercial or future development, depending on planning conditions.
📐 Land details:

Location: Golubovci, near Podgorica Airport

Total area: 14,000 m²

Price: €20 per m²

Total price: €280,000

Good access to main roads connecting the airport, Podgorica and the coast

📍 Location advantages:

Very close to Podgorica Airport – ideal for businesses that need fast access to air transport

Short drive to Podgorica

Flat, large surface suitable for organizing open storage, base, yard or future buildings (subject to permits)

The land is a great opportunity for:

Logistics yard / warehouse base

Parking or vehicle/machinery storage

Commercial or mixed-use projects in the airport zone (according to planning rules)

Long-term investment land near key infrastructure

💶 Price: €20/m² → €280,000 total

Real estate details

Ad ID
502509
Published
12.12.2025
Updated
26.03.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

14000m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 28.00 €

Down payment 56,000 €

Monthly installment
1,357 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
224,000 €
Down payment
56,000 €
Total interest
101,775 €
Total payment
325,775 €

Agency (intermediary)

Violet Investment

Registration number

2

Location

Podgorica

Golubovci

Area

14000m²

Kuća in Golubovci

Sale, house, 180m², Golubovci, Podgorica

270,000 €

Golubovci

5+ rooms 2 bathrooms 180
Sale, house, 180m², Golubovci, Podgorica
Kuća in Golubovci

Sale, house, 77m², Golubovci, Podgorica

150,000 €

Golubovci

2 rooms 1 bathroom 77
Sale, house, 77m², Golubovci, Podgorica
Zemljište in Golubovci

Sale, land lot, 1900m², Golubovci, Podgorica

Request

Golubovci

1900
Sale, land lot, 1900m², Golubovci, Podgorica
Kuća in Golubovci

Sale, house, 125m², Golubovci, Podgorica

155,000 €

Golubovci

3 rooms 1 bathroom 125
Sale, house, 125m², Golubovci, Podgorica
Kuća in Golubovci

Sale, house, 600m², Golubovci, Podgorica

1,050.000 €