235,000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor - image 3
  • Sale, land lot, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor - image 4
  • Sale, land lot, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor - image 5
235,000 € (204 €/m²)
1150 m²

Sale, land lot, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor

Krimovica, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

We present to you an exceptional investment opportunity — an urbanized plot of land with an area of 1150 m² located in the peaceful and natural environment of the settlement of Krimovica, Kotorska municipality.The parcel is situated on a gentle hill and offers a view of the sea and the surroundings, making it an ideal location for the construction of luxury villas or family houses.The plot is located in a natural setting, just a few minutes' drive from the sea and the popular ethnic village of "Carević", near the beaches of Trsteno, Ploče and Jaz.There is an accessible road to the plot itself.Distances from key locations:Budva — 9 km;Jaz beach — 3.5 km;Trsteno beach — 2 km;Ploče beach — 3 km.This location combines peace, nature and proximity to the sea, with excellent connectivity to major tourist destinations, making it an ideal choice both for the construction of private vacation villas and for the development of an investment project in the field of tourism.

Real estate details

Ad ID
543624
Published
08.04.2026
Updated
27.04.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

1150m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 204.35 €

Down payment 47,000 €

Monthly installment
1,139 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
188,000 €
Down payment
47,000 €
Total interest
85,418 €
Total payment
273,418 €

Area

1150m²

Premium Kuća in Krimovica

Sale, house, 160m², Krimovica, Kotor

480,000 €

Krimovica

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 160
Sale, house, 160m², Krimovica, Kotor
Premium Kuća in Krimovica

Sale, house, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor

2,500.000 €

Krimovica

7 rooms 0 1150
Sale, house, 1150m², Krimovica, Kotor
Kuća in Krimovica

Sale, house, 106m², Krimovica, Kotor

163,000 €

Krimovica

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 106
Sale, house, 106m², Krimovica, Kotor
Zemljište in Krimovica

Sale, land lot, 487m², Krimovica, Kotor

120,000 €

Krimovica