215,000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 2500m², Zagora, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 2500m², Zagora, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 2500m², Zagora, Kotor - image 3
215,000 € (86 €/m²)
2500 m²

Sale, land lot, 2500m², Zagora, Kotor

Zagora, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

For sale is an urbanized plot of 2,500 m², located in the attractive settlement of Zagora, Kotor municipality. The plot is situated on a gentle rise, which provides an unobstructed panoramic view of the sea and the surroundings.According to the planning documentation, it is possible to build objects with a total gross area of up to 769 m².The plot is just 50 meters from an asphalt road, 1 km (airline 350 m) to the Zagorski Pijesak beach, popular beaches of the Budva Riviera — Jaz, Trsteno and Ploca — are 3 km away, and the center of Budva is 6 km away.Zagora offers a unique combination of Mediterranean and mountain climate, making this location ideal for family life, recreation, as well as serious investment in tourism and residential construction.This property is an excellent opportunity for investors and anyone who wants peace, nature and proximity to the sea.#SaleLand #Zagora #Kotor #Investment #SeaView #MontenegroRealEstate #Tourism #LuxuriousVillas

Real estate details

Ad ID
454670
Published
07.08.2025
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

2500m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 86.00 €

Down payment 43,000 €

Monthly installment
1,042 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
172,000 €
Down payment
43,000 €
Total interest
78,149 €
Total payment
250,149 €

Area

2500m²

Premium Zemljište in Zagora

Sale, land lot, 600m², Zagora, Kotor

135,000 €

Zagora

600
Sale, land lot, 600m², Zagora, Kotor
Premium Zemljište in Zagora

Sale, land lot, 1000m², Zagora, Kotor

225,000 €

Zagora

1000
Sale, land lot, 1000m², Zagora, Kotor
Premium Zemljište in Zagora

Sale, land lot, 1700m², Zagora, Kotor

383,000 €

Zagora

1700
Sale, land lot, 1700m², Zagora, Kotor
Premium Zemljište in Zagora

Sale, land lot, 400m², Zagora, Kotor

85,000 €

Zagora

400
Sale, land lot, 400m², Zagora, Kotor