200,000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 3
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 4
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 5
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 6
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 7
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 8
  • Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor - image 9
200,000 € (286 €/m²)
700 m²

Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor

Bigova, Kotor Crna Gora

Property description

An urbanized plot of 700 m² is for sale in an exceptional location in Bigovac, on the peninsula in the municipality of Kotor. The parcel is located in the immediate vicinity of the future luxury resort Bigova Bay, which further increases its investment potential.Bigova is known for its untouched nature, crystal clear sea and peaceful environment, which makes this location one of the most attractive on the Montenegrin coast for luxury construction and recreation.On the plot, it is allowed to build an object with a total gross area of 359 m², with the layout P+1+Pk (ground floor + first floor + attic), which provides an excellent opportunity for the construction of a villa, an apartment complex or a vacation home.This property represents an ideal opportunity for investment, both for private use and for tourist development.

Real estate details

Ad ID
219119
Published
16.02.2024
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

700m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 285.71 €

Down payment 40,000 €

Monthly installment
970 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
160,000 €
Down payment
40,000 €
Total interest
72,696 €
Total payment
232,696 €

Area

700m²

Premium Zemljište in Bigova

Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor

263,000 €

Bigova

700
Sale, land lot, 700m², Bigova, Kotor
Kuća in Bigova

Sale, house, 108m², Bigova, Kotor

200,000 €

Bigova

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 108
Sale, house, 108m², Bigova, Kotor
Zemljište in Bigova

Sale, land lot, 600m², Bigova, Kotor

180,000 €

Bigova

600
Sale, land lot, 600m², Bigova, Kotor
Stan in Bigova

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Bigova, Kotor

250,000 €

Bigova

2 rooms 75
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 75m², Bigova, Kotor