126,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora - image 11
126,000 € (3,000 €/m²)
42 m²
1 Room

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Žabljak, Crna Gora

Žabljak, Crna Gora

Property description

IDD 3692
This 42 m² one-bedroom apartment is located in Žabljak, just a 3-minute walk from the center, offering an excellent and highly convenient location.

The apartment is modernly equipped and features underfloor and central heating, as well as air conditioning. The interior is custom-made and includes high-gloss built-in elements by Univer, tempered glass in the room, a functional shoe cabinet, and a large wardrobe.

Additional features include a small wine storage area, a mini terrace, and a fully equipped kitchen with all appliances. The sleeping area is furnished with a king-size bed. Free parking for residents is available in front of the building.

Real estate details

Ad ID
552723
Published
30.04.2026
Updated
30.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

42m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

0

Floor

3. fl.

Parking

Ima

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3000.00 €

Down payment 25,200 €

Monthly installment
611 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
100,800 €
Down payment
25,200 €
Total interest
45,799 €
Total payment
146,599 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Žabljak

Žabljak
Montenegro

This property's price is 10.08% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Žabljak

Average price: 2725.33 €/m²

This property is 10.01% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Žabljak

Average size: 47 m²

Area

42m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

SeaRealtor.com

Similiar Properties

Premium Zemljište in Borje

Sale, land lot, 343m², Borje, Žabljak

16,500 €

Borje

343
Sale, land lot, 343m², Borje, Žabljak
Premium Stan in Žabljak II