96,600 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora - image 12
96,600 € (2,415 €/m²)
40 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora

Ulcinj, Crna Gora

Property description

Sunny apartment of 40 m2 on the 2nd floor in a residential complex with a swimming pool. The apartment includes: an entrance hall, a living room, a kitchen with a dining area (with a window), a cozy bedroom, a bathroom, a terrace. Fully furnished and ready to move in immediately, without additional investment; the apartment is equipped with air conditioning, internet and telephone. The building has an elevator, and parking is provided in front of the house.
Location: close to all necessary infrastructure, while the area remains calm and comfortable to live in. The sea is only a 20-minute walk away.
This is a great opportunity to purchase a property in one of the most attractive locations on the Adriatic coast. Located in a quiet area, ideal for both comfortable living and profitable rental.

Real estate details

Ad ID
545923
Published
10.04.2026
Updated
15.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

40m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2415.00 €

Down payment 19,320 €

Monthly installment
468 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
77,280 €
Down payment
19,320 €
Total interest
35,112 €
Total payment
112,392 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Ulcinj

Ulcinj
Montenegro

This property's price is 16.14% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Ulcinj

Average price: 2079.44 €/m²

This property is 26.38% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Ulcinj

Average size: 54 m²

2,079 €
Average annual price
-10%
Price trend (annually)
36

Area

40m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Meterizi

Sale, house, 200m², Meterizi, Ulcinj

230,000 €

Meterizi

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 200
Sale, house, 200m², Meterizi, Ulcinj
Premium Kuća in Ulcinj

Sale, house, 500m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora

1,350.000 €

Ulcinj

7 rooms 0 500
Sale, house, 500m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora
Premium Zemljište in Kruče

Sale, land lot, 650m², Kruče, Ulcinj

119,000 €

Kruče

650
Sale, land lot, 650m², Kruče, Ulcinj
Premium Stan in Ulcinjsko Polje

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 100m², Ulcinjsko Polje, Ulcinj

200,000 €

Ulcinjsko Polje

3 rooms 3 bathrooms 100
Premium Zemljište in Bratica

Sale, land lot, 2000m², Bratica, Ulcinj

220,000 €

Bratica

2000
Sale, land lot, 2000m², Bratica, Ulcinj
Premium Zemljište in Ulcinj

Sale, land lot, 3000m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora

84 €

Ulcinj

3000
Sale, land lot, 3000m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora
Premium Zemljište in Ulcinj

Sale, land lot, 300m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora

47,500 €

Ulcinj

300
Sale, land lot, 300m², Ulcinj, Crna Gora