175,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 10
175,000 € (2,500 €/m²)
70 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

Spacious new apartment of 70 m2 in Tivat, Mrcevac district
(50 m2 of living space + a spacious terrace of 20 m2)

A modern and cozy apartment in a quiet area of Tivat is a great option for living, relaxing or renting.

Layout:
— a bright living room combined with a kitchen,
— a cozy bedroom,
— a bathroom,
— a large terrace of 20 m2 for relaxing and enjoying the fresh air.

The apartment is fully equipped with new furniture and modern appliances — ready to move in without additional investment.

Convenient location:
— about 1000 meters from the sea,
— near the airport of Tivat,
— convenient access to the city center and to the main transport interchanges.

Real estate details

Ad ID
560352
Published
21.05.2026
Updated
22.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

70m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2500.00 €

Down payment 35,000 €

Monthly installment
848 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
140,000 €
Down payment
35,000 €
Total interest
63,609 €
Total payment
203,609 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 44.82% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4530.35 €/m²

This property is 31.21% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average size: 53 m²

4,530 €
Average annual price
+8%
Price trend (annually)
7

Area

70m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 152m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat

990,000 €

Porto Montenegro

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 152