175,000 €
  • Sale, apartment, 55m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 55m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 55m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 55m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
175,000 € (3,182 €/m²)
55 m²

Sale, apartment, 55m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

A modern one-bedroom apartment is available for sale in Kava, Tivat, located within the well-maintained residential complex, featuring a communal swimming pool and a peaceful residential setting.
The apartment offers 45m² of internal living space, complemented by a spacious 10m² terrace with a partial sea view. The layout is functional and well-designed, consisting of an entrance hallway leading into a bright open plan living and dining area with a fully equipped kitchen. Large glass doors open directly onto the terrace, providing plenty of natural light and a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience.
The property also includes a comfortable bedroom with built-in storage and a modern bathroom. The apartment is fully furnished in a contemporary style, with clean lines and quality finishes throughout.
Residents of the complex benefit from access to a swimming pool and a communal parking area.
Situated in Kava, the location offers a quiet residential environment while still being just a short drive from the center of Tivat, Porto Montenegro, and all key amenities, making it ideal both as a permanent residence and as an investment property.
The price of this apartment is €175,000.
For more information regarding this property, please give us a call at
📞 +382 68 029 991 or
📞 +382 68 014 729
📩 [email protected]

Real estate details

Ad ID
548605
Published
21.04.2026
Updated
11.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

55m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

0

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3181.82 €

Down payment 35,000 €

Monthly installment
848 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
140,000 €
Down payment
35,000 €
Total interest
63,609 €
Total payment
203,609 €

Location

Map preview

Average prices of apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 23.28% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4147.27 €/m²

This property is 26.53% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average size: 75 m²

Area

55m²

Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 240m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat

2,650.000 €

Porto Montenegro

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 240