262,500 €
  • Sale, apartment, 51m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 51m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 51m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 51m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
262,500 € (5,147 €/m²)
51 m²

Sale, apartment, 51m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

Located in the sought-after area of Donja Lastva, this modern one-bedroom apartment offers a comfortable living space with a functional layout, quality finishes, and a peaceful residential atmosphere close to the sea. With a total interior area of 51m², the property is situated on the first floor and represents an excellent opportunity both for personal use and as a rental investment.
The apartment features a bright open-plan living room connected to the kitchen and dining area, creating a practical and inviting everyday living space. Large glass openings provide natural light throughout the interior and lead directly onto a private terrace, ideal for relaxing outdoors. The bedroom is well-proportioned and designed for comfort, while the bathroom is finished in a modern style with clean lines and contemporary materials.
The property is sold fully furnished, allowing the new owner to move in or begin renting immediately without additional investment. A significant advantage is the included 13m² garage parking space, providing convenience and security, which is highly valued in this area. The location in Donja Lastva offers a quiet residential setting while remaining close to Porto Montenegro, the promenade, restaurants, and everyday amenities.
This apartment is ideal for buyers looking for a low-maintenance coastal home, a holiday base, or a strong rental opportunity in one of Tivat’s most desirable neighbourhoods.
Price: 262,500€
For more information regarding this property, please give us a call at
📞 +382 68 029 991 or
📞 +382 68 014 729
📩 [email protected]

Real estate details

Ad ID
524987
Published
19.02.2026
Updated
11.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

51m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

0

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 5147.06 €

Down payment 52,500 €

Monthly installment
1,273 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
210,000 €
Down payment
52,500 €
Total interest
95,414 €
Total payment
305,414 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

0

Average prices of apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 24.11% higher than the average price of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4147.27 €/m²

This property is 31.88% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average size: 75 m²

Area

51m²

Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 240m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat

2,650.000 €

Porto Montenegro

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 240
Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro