228,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 62m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 62m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
228,000 € (3,677 €/m²)
62 m²
2 Room

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 62m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

IDD3229 A modern two-bedroom apartment of 62 m² is for sale in a high-quality residential building currently under construction, located in a quiet street – just a 5-minute walk from the town center and 10 minutes from Porto Montenegro.
The apartment is situated in a small residential building with only eight units, ensuring peace and privacy. The building has all the necessary documentation, and the completion of construction is planned for June 1st, 2026.
The apartment includes a free private parking space, and the location is ideal for year-round living or rental investment.

Real estate details

Ad ID
452548
Published
31.07.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

62m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

N/A

Balconies

1

Year Built

2025

Parking

Ima

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3677.42 €

Down payment 45,600 €

Monthly installment
1,105 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
182,400 €
Down payment
45,600 €
Total interest
82,874 €
Total payment
265,274 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 9.14% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4047.20 €/m²

This property is 28.94% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average size: 87 m²

Area

62m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

SeaRealtor.com

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 240m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat

2,650.000 €

Porto Montenegro

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 240