238,500 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat - image 11
238,500 € (4,336 €/m²)
55 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Kava, Tivat

Kava, Tivat Crna Gora

Property description

Dvosoban stan se balazi u novom rezidencijalom kompleksu u Kavi, na 2km od centra Tivta. Kompleks posjeduje bazen, lift i garažu. Stan ima 55m2 i nalazi se na prvom spratu. Sastoji se od hodnika, dnevnog boravka sa kuhinjom i trpezarijom, jedne spavaće sobe, dodatne sobe koja može da se koristi kao spavaća ili radna soba. U cijenu je uključeno garažno mjesto.

****************************************

It is located in a quiet neighborhood close to Tivat center called Kava. A large supermarket and the main bus station are a few minutes walk away. At only 1.9km from the apartment there is a mega yachts marina - Porto Montenegro, while the city center is 1.3km away. Airport Tivat is 2 km away.

Furnished two bedroom apartment of 55m2 is located on the first floor of the building with elevator. Consists of an open space living room with kitchen and dining area,one terrace with lovely sea view, two bedrooms and a bathroom.

One garage spot included in the price.

Real estate details

Ad ID
417022
Published
26.06.2025
Updated
21.03.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

55m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Floor

1. fl.

Balconies

1

Year Built

2023

Parking

1

Property parameters

Price per m²: 4336.36 €

Down payment 47,700 €

Monthly installment
1,156 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
190,800 €
Down payment
47,700 €
Total interest
86,691 €
Total payment
277,491 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Kava

Kava
Tivat

This property's price is 18.8% higher than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Kava

Average price: 3650.05 €/m²

This property is 16.89% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Kava

Average size: 66 m²

Area

55m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Resido Montenegro

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Kava

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Kava, Tivat

271,000 €

Kava

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 66
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 66m², Kava, Tivat
Premium Stan in Kava