199,500 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 8
199,500 € (3,381 €/m²)
59 m²
2 Room

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 59m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

IDD3075 A residential complex in Kava, Tivat, consisting of six comfortable two-bedroom apartments of 60m² each. Two apartments have private yards of approximately 70m². The complex features a swimming pool and a spacious outdoor area.
Sea view
Completion: October-November 2025
High-quality construction
All apartments equipped with split heating and cooling systems

Distances:
1.2 km from Tivat Airport
2.3 km from Porto Montenegro
1.5 km from city center
400 m from the bus station
2.1 km from Hotel Regent
5.3 km from the ferry
1.9 km from Kalardovo Beach

Real estate details

Ad ID
409423
Published
19.06.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

59m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

N/A

Floor

1. fl.

Year Built

2025

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3381.36 €

Down payment 39,900 €

Monthly installment
967 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
159,600 €
Down payment
39,900 €
Total interest
72,515 €
Total payment
232,115 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 16.45% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4047.20 €/m²

This property is 32.38% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Tivat

Average size: 87 m²

Area

59m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

SeaRealtor.com

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Pod Kuk

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Pod Kuk, Tivat

169,000 €

Pod Kuk

1 room 1 bathroom 43
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Pod Kuk, Tivat
Premium Stan in Kava