150,000 €
  • Sale, apartment, 53m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 53m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 53m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 53m², Tivat, Crna Gora - image 4
150,000 € (2,830 €/m²)
53 m²

Sale, apartment, 53m², Tivat, Crna Gora

Tivat, Crna Gora

Property description

This modern one-bedroom apartment is located in Mazina, just a short walk from Porto Montenegro and the center of Tivat. The property spans 40m2 as noted in the title deed, but with the terrace included, the actual usable space is approximately 53m2. The apartment features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living room, and dining area, all of which open onto a private balcony with lovely views.Situated in a contemporary residential building that includes a swimming pool, this apartment offers both comfort and convenience. It comes fully furnished with stylish, modern décor, air conditioning, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The location is ideal—only a three-minute drive from both the Tivat center and Porto Montenegro, and just 3.8 kilometers from Tivat Airport.This is an excellent investment opportunity, whether you're looking for a stable source of rental income or a comfortable home in one of the most desirable areas in Tivat. The asking price is €150,000, and it includes a private parking space.📞 Contact us for more information or to schedule a viewing:+382 68 014 729+382 67 644 328📧 Email: [email protected]

Real estate details

Ad ID
389218
Published
15.06.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

53m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

N/A

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2830.19 €

Down payment 30,000 €

Monthly installment
727 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
120,000 €
Down payment
30,000 €
Total interest
54,522 €
Total payment
174,522 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Location

Map preview

Average prices of apartments - Tivat

Tivat
Montenegro

This property's price is 31.76% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average price: 4147.27 €/m²

This property is 29.21% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Tivat

Average size: 75 m²

Area

53m²

Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 240m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat

2,650.000 €

Porto Montenegro

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 240
Premium Stan in Porto Montenegro

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 620m², Porto Montenegro, Tivat