210,000 €
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 84m², Tuški Put, Podgorica - image 1
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 84m², Tuški Put, Podgorica - image 2
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 84m², Tuški Put, Podgorica - image 3
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 84m², Tuški Put, Podgorica - image 4
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 84m², Tuški Put, Podgorica - image 5
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 84m², Tuški Put, Podgorica - image 6
210,000 € (2,500 €/m²)
84 m²
3 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 84m², Tuški Put, Podgorica

Tuški Put, Podgorica Crna Gora

Property description

Discover a unique and highly flexible property located on Bulevar Save Kovačevića, near Gintaš Shopping Mall, in the vibrant center of Podgorica.

This spacious 84 m² ground-floor apartment has been intelligently adapted into two separate and fully functional residential units, offering exceptional versatility and strong investment potential.

Property Overview

Size: 84 m²

Location: Bulevar Save Kovačevića, Podgorica

Floor: Ground floor

Configuration: Two separate units

Bedrooms: 3 total

Bathrooms: 2

Condition: Unfurnished

Apartment Configuration

The property is divided into:

Unit 1

One-bedroom apartment

Unit 2

Two-bedroom apartment

Both units are fully separated and functional, making the property suitable for multiple usage concepts.

Key Advantages

✔ Adapted into two independent apartments✔ Ground-floor accessibility✔ Excellent rental income potential✔ Flexible living arrangement✔ Prime city location near Gintaš

Location Benefits

Situated near Gintaš Shopping Mall in central Podgorica:

Close to supermarkets, cafés, and restaurants

Excellent public transport connectivity

Walking distance to schools and daily amenities

Strong rental demand area