153,300 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica - image 9
153,300 € (2,100 €/m²)
73 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 73m², Ljubović, Podgorica

Ljubović, Podgorica Crna Gora

Property description

A two-bedroom apartment of 73.16 m² is for sale, available on all floors of the residential building under construction in Pod Ljubović, Podgorica.
The structure of the apartment includes: entrance hallway, living room with dining area, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, bathroom, and a terrace.
The apartment is a perfect opportunity for anyone looking to invest and live in a high-quality property in a peaceful and attractive location.
Possibility of purchase through a loan and phased payment.
Phased payment:
50% upon signing the preliminary agreement30% upon completion of rough construction works10% upon completion of painting works10% upon completion of the building
Possibility to purchase a garage space for €12,000.
The completion of works is planned for the end of 2027.
Ljubović is one of the more popular neighborhoods, and the location of the apartment is very convenient, as it is close to all important amenities including shops, restaurants, schools, and public transportation. An additional advantage is the peaceful surroundings, and you are just a few minutes' drive from the center of Podgorica.
An excellent opportunity for living or investment.

Real estate details

Ad ID
418648
Published
02.07.2025
Updated
02.02.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

73m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2100.00 €

Down payment 30,660 €