237,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 12
237,000 € (5,267 €/m²)
45 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 45m², Igalo, Herceg Novi

Igalo, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

The apartment is located in the very center of Igalo, near the post office, 50 meters from the beach. Three identical apartments on the same floor, stylishly decorated with new modern furniture and appliances. The apartments are located on the ground floor in a low-rise building, each with an area of 33m2, plus a terrace of 12m2. There is a shared parking in the courtyard, and it is possible to rent a parking space for 12e per month. The apartment is legalized, without encumbrances, quick exit to the deal.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544907
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
09.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

45m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 5266.67 €

Down payment 47,400 €

Monthly installment
1,149 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
189,600 €
Down payment
47,400 €
Total interest
86,145 €
Total payment
275,745 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Igalo

Igalo
Herceg Novi

This property's price is 54.44% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Igalo

Average price: 3410.14 €/m²

This property is 8.86% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Igalo

Average size: 49 m²

Area

45m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Poslovni prostor in Igalo

Sale, office space, 50m², Igalo, Herceg Novi

200,000 €

Igalo

50
Sale, office space, 50m², Igalo, Herceg Novi
Premium Stan in Igalo

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 158m², Igalo, Herceg Novi