148,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 7
148,000 € (2,349 €/m²)
63 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 63m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora

Herceg Novi, Crna Gora

Property description

We offer for sale a cozy and bright 1 bedroom apartment in one of the most beautiful towns of the coast — Herceg Novi.

The area of the apartment is 63 m2. Comfortable and functional layout: a spacious living room, a separate bedroom, a kitchen, a bathroom and a balcony with stunning sea views.

The apartment is fully ready to move in — it is sold with furniture and household appliances. A great option for personal living, relaxing by the sea, and for renting.

Advantages:
• beautiful sea view
• area 63 m2
• 1 separate bedroom
• the apartment is sold with furniture and appliances
• bright and spacious layout
• nearby bus station
• convenient transport accessibility
• close to shops and urban infrastructure

Herceg Novi is one of the greenest and most atmospheric cities in Montenegro with a beautiful promenade, restaurants and clear sea.

Excellent investment in real estate by the sea.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544247
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
15.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

63m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2349.21 €

Down payment 29,600 €

Monthly installment
717 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
118,400 €
Down payment
29,600 €
Total interest
53,795 €
Total payment
172,195 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Herceg Novi

Herceg Novi
Montenegro

This property's price is 26.99% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Herceg Novi

Average price: 3217.67 €/m²

This property is 34.3% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Herceg Novi

Average size: 47 m²

3,218 €
Average annual price
+9%
Price trend (annually)
34

Area

63m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Đenovići

Sale, house, 350m², Đenovići, Herceg Novi

1,300.000 €

Đenovići

5 rooms 3 bathrooms 350