260,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi - image 9
260,000 € (3,421 €/m²)
76 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 76m², Savina, Herceg Novi

Savina, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

A spacious 76m² apartment is for sale in Savina, Herceg Novi, just 50 meters from the sea. It is located on a high ground floor of a residential building and includes a private-use yard, making it suitable both for comfortable family living and for tourist rental.

Property Features:

  • Two bedrooms
  • Living room with kitchen and dining area
  • Bathroom
  • Entrance hall
  • Two terraces and a tiled patio
  • Fully furnished
  • Shared parking in front of the building

Location Advantages:

  • Third row from the sea, 50m from the beach
  • Quiet and sought-after area of Savina
  • Suitable for permanent living and short-term rental

An excellent opportunity to purchase an apartment close to the sea in Herceg Novi – ideal for family life or tourist rental.

Real estate details

Ad ID
496262
Published
25.11.2025
Updated
17.03.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

76m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Amenities

Furnished

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3421.05 €

Down payment 52,000 €

Monthly installment
1,260 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
208,000 €
Down payment
52,000 €
Total interest
94,505 €
Total payment
302,505 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Savina

Savina
Herceg Novi

This property's price is 16.98% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Savina

Average price: 4120.88 €/m²

This property is 33.25% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Savina

Average size: 114 m²

Area

76m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Intermedio nekretnine

Similiar Properties

Kuća in Savina

Sale, house, 216m², Savina, Herceg Novi

2,500.000 €

Savina

4 rooms 3 bathrooms 216
Sale, house, 216m², Savina, Herceg Novi
Kuća in Savina

Sale, house, 240m², Savina, Herceg Novi