350,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 12
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 13
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 14
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 15
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 16
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 17
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 18
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 19
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 20
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 21
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 22
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 23
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 24
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 25
350,000 € (7,143 €/m²)
49 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 49m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi

Kumbor, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

Sale of luxury apartments — Herceg Novi, KumborWe present to you an exclusive complex located in the heart of the Herceg Novi Riviera — in the prestigious settlement of Kumbor, right under the highway and close to the luxury marina Portonovi.On a total area of 4,400 m², there are three modern residential blocks with a total of 56 apartments of various layouts — from spacious one-bedroom units to luxury two-bedroom apartments. The offer also includes apartments with private gardens, ideal for family life and a peaceful stay in a natural environment.Facilities and amenities of the complex:Infinity outdoor pool and indoor pool;Spa centre with sauna, Turkish bath and relaxation space;Gym with modern equipment;Sunset roof bar with a spectacular panoramic view;Reception and concierge service;Open parking, garage lift, and electric vehicle chargers;24/7 security system with video surveillance;Green spaces and playgrounds for children.The apartments are designed to combine large glass areas, natural materials and a functional layout, creating a perfect balance between modern comfort and authentic Mediterranean atmosphere.Financing options:The purchase can be realized with a flexible repayment plan:Initial participation of up to 50% of the property value;The rest through monthly or quarterly installments over a period of two years;Possibility of credit financing up to 50% of the value through partner banks (Erste, Ziraat, soon Adriatic Bank);Credit repayment can be realized from the income of future apartment rentals.Location:The complex is located just a few minutes from the sea and the Portonovi marina.Distances to airports:Dubrovnik: 34 km;Tivat: 44 km;Podgorica: 109 km.This location is ideal for permanent living, holidays or investment.Available units:One-bedroom apartments: 49 m² – 51 m²; Price: 350,000 € – 430,100 €;Two-bedroom apartments: 63 m²; Price: 455,400 € – 600,000 €.The price of the apartment includes kitchen furniture (without appliances).Parking (separate purchase):Open parking: 10,000 €;Closed parking (underground garage): 30,000 €.For clients who want more space, there is the option to join smaller apartments into a single unit — a luxury apartment with an area of about 120 m² with a terrace of 100 m², ideal for those who seek maximum comfort and privacy.The beach is just 500 meters away, and the Portonovi resort beach is also accessible, where during the summer season the price was 100 € for two sun loungers and a sunshade.In the immediate vicinity there are luxury villas worth 15–20 million euros, the One&Only hotel (150 m away), as well as a rich selection of shops, restaurants, cafes and parks within the Portonovi marina.