87,500 €
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 11
87,500 € (2,917 €/m²)
30 m²
1 Bathroom

Sale, studio apartment, 30m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora

Herceg Novi, Crna Gora

Property description

LOCATION

This apartment is located in Herceg Novi, in the city center. The sea and the beach are 800m away from the apartment. Tivat airport is 24km away and Podgorica airport is 92km away from the apartment. Various restaurants, grocery shops, a school and a hospital are in close vicinity to the apartment.

ABOUT THE PROJECT

The building has 3 floors, while the apartment is on the ground floor. There is an option of buying a garage spot for 15 000e. The building is connected by an asphalt road to the main road. Construction will be finished in June of 2027.

DESCRIPTION OF THE APARTMENT

Structure of the apartment: hallway, living room with bed, kitchen and dining table, a bathroom and a terrace. The apartment has a view of the sea and the mountains that surround it. It will be delivered with finished floor, finished tiles, equipped bathroom and equipped air conditioning.

PAYMENT PLAN

The minimum advance is 30%.

Suggested payment dynamics:

30% Advance after signing the Agreement;

30% after 6 months;

30% after 12 months;

10% on handover.

WHY CHOOSE THIS APARTMENT

This apartment is perfect for both a summer home and living and bot short and long term renting. It location near grocery shops, restaurants, the sea, a hospital and a school makes it a perfect short and long term rental. This is an opportunity for the buyer to acquire an apartment that can have a return on investment