109,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 11
109,000 € (3,303 €/m²)
33 m²
1 Room

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Igalo, Herceg Novi

Igalo, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

This stylish, fully equipped apartment is located on the second floor of a newly constructed residential building. Bright, neutral tones, an open layout, and carefully selected decor create a warm and inviting atmosphere — perfect for everyday living or as a rental investment.

Layout:

  • Entrance hallway with built-in wardrobe
  • Spacious living room with a comfortable corner sofa and custom TV wall
  • Modern kitchen with wood-look countertops and built-in cooktop
  • Dining nook by the window
  • Bedroom with a full-height wardrobe and a double bed
  • Contemporary bathroom with glass shower enclosure and rain shower head
  • Covered terrace facing the courtyard – ideal for morning coffee

Key Features:

  • New construction with energy-efficient facade and PVC windows with shutters
  • Sold fully furnished – what you see is what you get
  • Air conditioning, high-speed internet, and quality laminate flooring throughout
  • Private parking space included in the price
  • Only 500 meters (5–6 minutes on foot) from the sea and Pet Danica promenade
  • Quiet residential neighborhood, close to shops, restaurants, and public transport

Real estate details

Ad ID
449851
Published
22.07.2025
Updated
17.03.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

33m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

N/A

Floor

2. fl.

Parking

1

Amenities

Furnished

Loan calculator

Property parameters