150,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 11
150,000 € (3,750 €/m²)
40 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi

Kumbor, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

New apartment with sea view for sale in Kumbor, municipality of Herceg Novi.

Apartment with a total area of 40m2.

Distance to the sea is just 150m.

The apartment has a living room with kitchen and dining area, bedroom, bathroom, terrace.

The building has a swimming pool.

Possibility to buy a parking space for 5000 euros or a garage for 20000 euros.

Real estate details

Ad ID
322485
Published
23.12.2024
Updated
14.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

40m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Balconies

1

Year Built

2024

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3750.00 €

Down payment 30,000 €

Monthly installment
727 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
120,000 €
Down payment
30,000 €
Total interest
54,522 €
Total payment
174,522 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Kumbor

Kumbor
Herceg Novi

This property's price is 10.13% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Kumbor

Average price: 3405.09 €/m²

This property is 16.08% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Kumbor

Average size: 48 m²

Area

40m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Forte Mare

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Kumbor

Sale, house, 120m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi

1,250.000 €

Kumbor

2 rooms 2 bathrooms 120
Sale, house, 120m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi
Premium Kuća in Kumbor

Sale, house, 181m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi