220,000 €
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 7
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 8
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 9
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 10
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 11
  • Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi - image 12
220,000 € (1,350 €/m²)
163 m²

Sale, apartment, 163m², Igalo, Herceg Novi

Igalo, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

House for sale in Herceg Novi - Family house in the center of Igalo

ID-K736

Category: sales

Type: house

Municipality: Herceg Novi

Settlement: Igalo

House area: 163m²

Area of ​​the yard: 180m²

Distance from the sea: 150m

Price: €220,000

Description: For sale, family house located in an attractive location in the heart of Igalo. The house covers an area of ​​163m² and has a yard of 180m². 

Real estate details

Ad ID
31166
Published
16.01.2022
Updated
12.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

163m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

N/A

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 1349.69 €

Down payment 44,000 €

Monthly installment
1,067 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
176,000 €
Down payment
44,000 €
Total interest
79,966 €
Total payment
255,966 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of apartments - Igalo

Igalo
Herceg Novi

This property's price is 57.44% lower than the average price of a studio apartment in Igalo

Average price: 3171.01 €/m²

This property is 141.48% larger then the average size of a studio apartment in Igalo

Average size: 68 m²

3,171 €
Average annual price
+15%
Price trend (annually)
1577
Days on the market

Regulatory information

Agency (intermediary)

Svetionik Nekretnine

Registration number

2945916

Location

Herceg Novi

Igalo

Area

163m²

Premium Poslovni prostor in Igalo

Sale, office space, 50m², Igalo, Herceg Novi

200,000 €

Igalo

50
Sale, office space, 50m², Igalo, Herceg Novi