280,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 135m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 135m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 135m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi - image 3
280,000 € (2,074 €/m²)
135 m²
2 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 135m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi

Kumbor, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

Apartments for sale in Herceg Novi - two-bedroom apartment with sea view, Kumbor

ID-S1162

Category: sale

Type: apartment

Municipality: Herceg Novi

Settlement: Kumbor

Area: 135m² + 20m² garden

Number of bedrooms : 2

Number of bathrooms: 2

Price: €280,000 (new price June 2023)

For sale, duplex apartment with sea view, located in residential building with a swimming pool. It consists of a large living room with kitchen and dining room, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, wardrobe and two terraces. The apartment is fully equipped and furnished and is being sold as is.

* * *

This content was automatically translated to English.

Real estate details

Ad ID
166262
Published
31.08.2023
Updated
12.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

135m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Amenities

Furnished

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2074.07 €

Down payment 56,000 €

Monthly installment
1,357 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
224,000 €
Down payment
56,000 €
Total interest
101,775 €
Total payment
325,775 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Kumbor

Kumbor
Herceg Novi

This property's price is 47.18% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Kumbor

Average price: 3926.67 €/m²

This property is 76.19% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Kumbor

Average size: 77 m²

Regulatory information

Agency (intermediary)

Svetionik Nekretnine

Registration number

2945916

Location

Herceg Novi

Kumbor

Area

135m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Svetionik Nekretnine

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Kumbor

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi

179,000 €

Kumbor

1 room 1 bathroom 70
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Kumbor, Herceg Novi
Premium Stan in Kumbor