370,000 €
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 9
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 10
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 11
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 12
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 13
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 14
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 15
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 16
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 17
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 18
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva - image 19
370,000 € (4,111 €/m²)
90 m²
3 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 90m², Bečići, Budva

Bečići, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

ID 1479

Three-bedroom penthouse of 90 m² on the eighth floor in Bečići, with a private rooftop terrace of 94 m² for the owner's exclusive use. The unit has three bedrooms, a bathroom and a separate WC, a living room, kitchen and a terrace that can be glazed in — increasing usable area year-round.

The interior is equipped with air conditioning, and the building has a lift serving all floors. The unit comes with a parking space registered under its own cadastral number, ensuring legal certainty over the spot. The rooftop terrace offers sea views and an open sky — well-suited for entertaining, outdoor dining or a quiet morning coffee.

Bečići is one of the most sought-after zones of the Budva riviera, with a sandy beach roughly 2 kilometres long, a promenade, restaurants and hotels. The old town of Budva is a few minutes by car or bus; Tivat airport is around 20 minutes away. The location balances seasonal visitor flow with everyday living.

The agreed price is 400,000 euros. Counting the gross floor area including the rooftop (184 m²), the rate works out to around 2,174 €/m² — an exceptional position in Bečići, especially for a unit with a private rooftop terrace. The Budva riviera has historically recorded value growth of around 13% per year and a rental ROI (return on investment) of 4–6%. Payment via SPA (sale and purchase agreement), with VAT (value added tax) where applicable.

Trinity handles the full transaction — due diligence, negotiation, signing and registration — through one point of contact. Reservation is confirmed after viewing.

Real estate details

Ad ID
558285
Published
16.05.2026
Updated
16.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

90m²

Rooms

3

Bathrooms

1

Floor

8. fl.

Balconies

1

Property parameters

Price per m²: 4111.11 €

Down payment 74,000 €

Monthly installment
1,794 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
296,000 €
Down payment
74,000 €
Total interest
134,488 €
Total payment
430,488 €

Location

Map preview

Average prices of three-bedroom apartments - Bečići

Bečići
Budva

This property's price is 20.38% higher than the average price of a three bedroom apartment in Bečići