170,000 €
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 9
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 10
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva - image 11
170,000 € (2,048 €/m²)
83 m²
3 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 83m², Petrovac, Budva

Petrovac, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

This spacious apartment in Petrovac with an area of 83 square meters plus a terrace includes a spacious separate living room (can be converted into a separate third bedroom), a separate room with a kitchen and a dining area (you can rearrange the sofa and use it as a living room), two separate bedrooms (one of the bedrooms has access to a terrace overlooking sea) and a bathroom with a shower. Each room has air conditioning. The apartment occupies the entire floor of a small building. The apartment has its own separate entrance.
The building is only a 7-minute walk from the sea. There is a bus stop and a grocery store nearby. The city center is a 5-minute walk away.
A great option for living and relaxing. You can use the apartment as a 2-bedroom apartment, or you can easily rearrange the furniture and use it as an apartment with 3 separate bedrooms and a separate living room.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544301
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
09.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

83m²

Rooms

3

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2048.19 €

Down payment 34,000 €

Monthly installment
824 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
136,000 €
Down payment
34,000 €
Total interest
61,792 €
Total payment
197,792 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of three-bedroom apartments - Petrovac

Petrovac
Budva

This property's price is 10.36% lower than the average price of a three bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average price: 2284.97 €/m²

This property is 37.19% smaller then the average size of a three bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average size: 132 m²

2,285 €
Average annual price
-5%
Price trend (annually)
41

Area

83m²

Structure

3 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Petrovac

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 176m², Petrovac, Budva

270,000 €

Petrovac

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 176