139,200 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva - image 10
139,200 € (2,047 €/m²)
68 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 68m², Petrovac, Budva

Petrovac, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

We offer for sale a cozy apartment in the town of Petrovac. A great option for vacation, permanent residence or investment for rent.
Specifications:
Total area — 68 m2
Living area — 45 m2
Terrace — 23 m2
Layout: bedroom, kitchen-living room, bathroom
Advantages:
Spacious terrace overlooking Petrovac
The apartment is fully furnished and ready to move in.
Well-maintained territory of the complex
Relaxation area with sun loungers
Swimming pool for residents
Management company — convenient for renting
It is an ideal option for personal holidays by the sea, as well as for obtaining a stable rental income.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544295
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
04.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

68m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2047.06 €

Down payment 27,840 €

Monthly installment
675 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
111,360 €
Down payment
27,840 €
Total interest
50,597 €
Total payment
161,957 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Petrovac

Petrovac
Budva

This property's price is 30.43% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average price: 2942.30 €/m²

This property is 39.75% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average size: 49 m²

2,942 €
Average annual price
+11%
Price trend (annually)
41

Area

68m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Petrovac

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 176m², Petrovac, Budva

270,000 €

Petrovac

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 176