494,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 68m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 68m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 68m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 68m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 68m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 5
494,000 € (7,265 €/m²)
68 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 68m², Budva, Crna Gora

Budva, Crna Gora

Property description

For sale: a two-bedroom apartment of 68 m² + 67 m² free terrace, located on the ground floor of an exclusive luxury residential complex under construction, in an exceptional location in the very center of Budva, only 150 meters from the sea.The apartment has a functional layout and consists of a spacious living room with kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms, a bathroom, a toilet, a terrace, as well as a large additional terrace of 67 m² included free of charge, which makes this property especially attractive.Although located in the heart of the city, the complex provides peace, privacy, and a sense of exclusivity, making this property a rare and highly desirable offer on the market. The apartment is ideal both for comfortable year-round living and as a secure investment with high rental potential.The location is extremely attractive – in the immediate vicinity there are the promenade, TQ Plaza, the Old Town of Budva, the city marina, beaches, restaurants, cafes, and all key amenities needed for a modern and dynamic lifestyle.

Real estate details

Ad ID
534429
Published
16.03.2026
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

68m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Amenities

Neopremljen

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 7264.71 €

Down payment 98,800 €

Monthly installment
2,395 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
395,200 €
Down payment
98,800 €
Total interest
179,560 €
Total payment
574,760 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Budva

Budva
Montenegro

This property's price is 116.52% higher than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3355.28 €/m²

This property is 13.86% smaller then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 79 m²

3,355 €
Average annual price
+3%
Price trend (annually)
65

Area

68m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Amfora Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Lazi

Sale, apartment, 36m², Lazi, Budva

113,400 €

Lazi

36
Sale, apartment, 36m², Lazi, Budva
Premium Stan in Centar