169,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 10
169,000 € (4,225 €/m²)
40 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora

Budva, Crna Gora

Property description

A one-bedroom apartment of 40 m² is for sale, located in the very heart of Budva, in an extremely attractive location, just 150 meters from the sea.The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary household appliances, ready for immediate move-in without any additional investment. It consists of a bright and spacious living room with comfortable furniture, a bedroom, a kitchen and dining area fully equipped with modern appliances, a bathroom, and a terrace.The location of the apartment is one of its greatest advantages. It is situated in the very center of Budva, close to restaurants, cafés, shops, and all cultural and entertainment facilities, only 150 meters from the sea.This is an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for a move-in-ready apartment with great investment potential and the possibility to generate rental income. 

Real estate details

Ad ID
509130
Published
09.01.2026
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

40m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Furnished

True

Amenities

Opremljenost

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 4225.00 €

Down payment 33,800 €

Monthly installment
819 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
135,200 €
Down payment
33,800 €
Total interest
61,428 €
Total payment
196,628 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Budva

Budva
Montenegro

This property's price is 25.07% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3378.02 €/m²

This property is 17.05% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 48 m²

3,378 €
Average annual price
+4%
Price trend (annually)
131

Area

40m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Amfora Real Estate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Rafailovići

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 30m², Rafailovići, Budva

96,000 €

Rafailovići

1 room 0 30