165,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora - image 8
165,000 € (4,125 €/m²)
40 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 40m², Budva, Crna Gora

Budva, Crna Gora

Property description

A one-room apartment for sale in Petrovac on the third floor of a residential building with an elevator and a garage. The apartment is nicely furnished, in a good location with a beautiful view of the whole of Petrovac. The apartment comes with a 13 m2 garage. Petrovac is a place with a nice climate, peaceful vacation and cultural programs in the summer.

Real estate details

Ad ID
434979
Published
10.07.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

40m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Amenities

Furnished

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 4125.00 €

Down payment 33,000 €

Monthly installment
800 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
132,000 €
Down payment
33,000 €
Total interest
59,975 €
Total payment
191,975 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Budva

Budva
Montenegro

This property's price is 21.99% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3381.34 €/m²

This property is 17.1% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 48 m²

3,381 €
Average annual price
+4%
Price trend (annually)
314

Area

40m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

PP

Psrealestate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Centar, Budva

450,000 €

Centar

2 rooms 3 bathrooms 120
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Centar, Budva