312,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 12
312,000 € (4,000 €/m²)
78 m²
2 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 78m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

Spacious and comfortable apartment of 78 m2 in the modern Zetagradnja complex, located in the city center, just 300 m from the sea and the promenade.
The apartment is located on the 4th floor of a new building with elevators, equipped with video surveillance and 24-hour security. Private parking with an electronic barrier is provided for residents.
Layout: 2 bedrooms, a spacious living room with a kitchen, 2 bathrooms, a corridor, a glazed loggia, and a storage room next to the entrance to the apartment.
The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary appliances, ready for a comfortable stay. The complex is characterized by high quality construction and landscaped grounds.
Within walking distance: shops, cafes, schools and the entire urban infrastructure. A great option for both living and investing.

Real estate details

Ad ID
552056
Published
29.04.2026
Updated
17.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

78m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 4000.00 €

Down payment 62,400 €

Monthly installment
1,513 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
249,600 €
Down payment
62,400 €
Total interest
113,406 €
Total payment
363,006 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 53.86% higher than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2599.71 €/m²

This property is 7.41% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 73 m²

2,600 €
Average annual price
+8%
Price trend (annually)
20

Area

78m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar