260,000 €
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 12
260,000 € (3,171 €/m²)
82 m²
3 Room
2 Bathroom

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 82m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

Spacious 3 bedroom apartment for sale in one of the best areas of Bar.
Area — 82 m2
Floor — 8 (not the last one)
In the apartment:
- kitchen combined with living room
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- fully equipped with furniture and appliances
The main advantage is a beautiful direct view of the sea and mountains.
The sea is only 300 meters away.
There are cafes, restaurants, shops and a school within walking distance — everything you need for a comfortable life.
A great option for both living and investment.

Real estate details

Ad ID
552054
Published
29.04.2026
Updated
30.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

82m²

Rooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3170.73 €

Down payment 52,000 €

Monthly installment
1,260 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
208,000 €
Down payment
52,000 €
Total interest
94,505 €
Total payment
302,505 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of three-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 29.26% higher than the average price of a three bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2453.03 €/m²

This property is 22.5% smaller then the average size of a three bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 106 m²

2,453 €
Average annual price
+6%
Price trend (annually)
20

Area

82m²

Structure

3 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar