165,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 12
165,000 € (2,661 €/m²)
62 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 62m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

Spacious furnished studio apartment after a complete renovation. The apartment is located on the 6th floor out of 10 in an apartment building with two elevators. The orientation is south-west, which makes the apartment very bright and warm. The total area is 62 m2. The layout includes 1 bedroom, a spacious living room, a kitchen area with a window, a dining room, a bathroom, a glazed terrace, and an entrance hall. If necessary, it can be redeveloped into a two-room apartment. The windows offer a pleasant view of the sea and the temple. An additional advantage is the 3 m2 storage room. There is a public parking lot in front of the house, usually with accessible spaces. Excellent location: close to all necessary infrastructure: shops, schools, cafes, medical facilities and the city center.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544320
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
09.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

62m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2661.29 €

Down payment 33,000 €

Monthly installment
800 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
132,000 €
Down payment
33,000 €
Total interest
59,975 €
Total payment
191,975 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 3.34% lower than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2753.26 €/m²

This property is 26.3% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 49 m²

2,753 €
Average annual price
+10%
Price trend (annually)
41

Area

62m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar