242,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
242,000 € (3,457 €/m²)
70 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 70m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

A 70 m2 business class apartment in one of the most famous residential complexes in Soho City. The layout includes a spacious living room with a kitchen, a bedroom, a dressing room, a bathroom, a corridor and a terrace with an open sea view. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with high-quality built-in appliances. For added comfort, air recuperators are installed in each room and a Smart Home system. The apartment is oriented to the south side, which makes it bright and sunny. The complex has a concierge service, 24-hour reception, three elevators and access to elevators by a key card, as well as underground parking and two storerooms.
The complex is located in an area with developed infrastructure: near playgrounds, cafes, shops, a school and the sea.
Parking space in the underground garage - an additional 35,000 €.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544219
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
19.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

70m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3457.14 €

Down payment 48,400 €

Monthly installment
1,173 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
193,600 €
Down payment
48,400 €
Total interest
87,963 €
Total payment
281,563 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 25.57% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2753.26 €/m²

This property is 42.6% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 49 m²

2,753 €
Average annual price
+10%
Price trend (annually)
42

Area

70m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar