205,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
205,000 € (3,361 €/m²)
61 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 61m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

Located in a new building with elevators, in a convenient location with developed infrastructure.
The apartment has:
— 1 bedroom
— spacious living room with kitchen
— bathroom
— glazed loggia (additional comfortable space at any time of the year)
The complex is characterized by high quality construction and landscaped grounds.
Within walking distance: shops, cafes, schools, kindergartens and all necessary urban infrastructure.
A great option for both comfortable living and investment.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544157
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
09.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

61m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3360.66 €

Down payment 41,000 €

Monthly installment
994 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
164,000 €
Down payment
41,000 €
Total interest
74,514 €
Total payment
238,514 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 22.06% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2753.26 €/m²

This property is 24.26% larger then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 49 m²

2,753 €
Average annual price
+10%
Price trend (annually)
41

Area

61m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar