214,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 12
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 13
214,000 € (2,892 €/m²)
74 m²
2 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 74m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

For sale: a modern two-bedroom apartment of 74 m², located on the 10th floor of a high-quality building by the reputable developer RTM Group in the heart of Bar. The apartment is just 400 meters from the sea and offers a stunning panoramic view of the sea and city boulevard (south-facing orientation).

The apartment is designed for comfort and quality, featuring modern materials and a high standard of finishing. The spacious terrace provides open views and plenty of natural light throughout the day.

Apartment Features:

Area: 74 m²

Floor: 10

Large terrace with panoramic sea view

2 bathrooms

Underfloor heating

Inverter air conditioners in every room

Video surveillance

Closed parking

The building is located in the city center, close to supermarkets, public transport, the sea, and both the train and bus stations within walking distance.

The apartment is an excellent investment opportunity, with high rental potential throughout the year.

Planned move-in: June–July 2026Property transfer tax: 0%Price: €204,000

Real estate details

Ad ID
533877
Published
14.03.2026
Updated
25.04.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

74m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

1