153,600 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 11
153,600 € (3,200 €/m²)
48 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

For sale: a one-bedroom apartment of 48m², fully furnished, priced at €153,600. The building offers ample parking around the property, providing convenience for residents. Ideal for both living and investment purposes.

Real estate details

Ad ID
490058
Published
07.11.2025
Updated
26.03.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

48m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3200.00 €

Down payment 30,720 €

Monthly installment
745 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
122,880 €
Down payment
30,720 €
Total interest
55,831 €
Total payment
178,711 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 16.23% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2753.26 €/m²

This property is 2.22% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 49 m²

2,753 €
Average annual price
+10%
Price trend (annually)
197
Days on the market

Regulatory information

Agency (intermediary)

Violet Investment

Registration number

2

Location

Crna Gora

Bar

Area

48m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Violet Investment

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar