160,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora - image 6
160,000 € (3,721 €/m²)
43 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Bar, Crna Gora

Bar, Crna Gora

Property description

Urgent sale of a one-room apartment in the Twins building in the center of Bar, which has a beautiful large terrace and has its own parking space. The apartment is located on the 1st floor.
The apartment consists of a hallway, a small bedroom, a living room, a kitchen, a dining room, a bathroom and a terrace of 64 m2.

Real estate details

Ad ID
435154
Published
10.07.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

43m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Amenities

Furnished

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3720.93 €

Down payment 32,000 €

Monthly installment
776 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
128,000 €
Down payment
32,000 €
Total interest
58,157 €
Total payment
186,157 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Bar

Bar
Montenegro

This property's price is 35.15% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average price: 2753.26 €/m²

This property is 12.41% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Bar

Average size: 49 m²

2,753 €
Average annual price
+10%
Price trend (annually)
316

Area

43m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

PP

Psrealestate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Bjeliši

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar

115,000 €

Bjeliši

1 room 1 bathroom 36
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 36m², Bjeliši, Bar