323,000 €
323,000 € (75 €/m²)
4300 m²

Sale, land lot, 4300m², Centar, Tivat

Centar, Tivat Crna Gora

Property description

IDP#1837 There is a plot of 4,347 m² in a quiet, newly built residential area of ​​Dub, surrounded by new villas and family residential buildings. This location offers peace and quiet, far from the city's hustle and bustle. The plot is slightly elevated on the hill, which allows a view of the surrounding mountains and the sea from the future upper floors. Water and electricity connections are nearby, and there is direct access to the road. According to the building permit from 2024, the maximum allowed gross building area (BBA) for the plot is 2,360m², with the planned number of floors: basement + ground floor + 1 + attic. This plot is ideal for both residential and commercial buildings. It is located only 8 minutes drive from Tivat airport, 10 minutes from Porto Montenegro, 10 minutes from Kotor and 25 minutes from Budva.

Real estate details

Ad ID
444304
Published
10.07.2025
Property Type

Land lot

Area

4300m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 75.12 €

Down payment 64,600 €

Monthly installment
1,566 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
258,400 €
Down payment
64,600 €
Total interest
117,405 €
Total payment
375,805 €

Area

4300m²

Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 110m², Centar, Tivat

350,000 €

Centar

2 rooms 3 bathrooms 110
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 110m², Centar, Tivat
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 39m², Centar, Tivat

178,000 €

Centar

1 room 1 bathroom 39
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 39m², Centar, Tivat
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Centar, Tivat

256,250 €

Centar

1 room 0 42
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 42m², Centar, Tivat
Premium Stan in Centar

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 39m², Centar, Tivat