75,000 €
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 7
  • Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi - image 8
75,000 € (134 €/m²)
558 m²

Sale, land lot, 558m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi

Kamenari, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

Prime Urbanized Plot with Stunning Bay of Kotor Views – Kamenari, Jošice

Located in the picturesque Jošice settlement in Kamenari, this 558 sqm urbanized plot offers a unique opportunity to build a dream residence in one of the Bay of Kotor’s most scenic areas.

Key Features:

• Plot Size: 558 sqm, with building permission for a residential property up to 250 sqm gross floor area (GDA)

• Accessibility: Direct access to a local road, ensuring easy connectivity

• Utilities: On-site access to electricity and water connections

• Breathtaking Views: Uninterrupted, panoramic views of Kamenari, Lepetane, Porto Montenegro, and Tivat

This plot is ideal for those seeking a tranquil setting with remarkable, sweeping views of the Bay of Kotor—a perfect foundation for a beautiful and serene home

Real estate details

Ad ID
512104
Published
16.01.2026
Updated
16.03.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

558m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 134.41 €

Down payment 15,000 €

Monthly installment
364 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
60,000 €
Down payment
15,000 €
Total interest
27,261 €
Total payment
87,261 €

Area

558m²

Premium Kuća in Kamenari

Sale, house, 160m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi

339,000 €

Kamenari

5 rooms 3 bathrooms 160
Sale, house, 160m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi
Premium Zemljište in Kamenari

Sale, land lot, 1100m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi

390,000 €

Kamenari

1100
Sale, land lot, 1100m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi
Stan in Kamenari

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 53m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi

155,000 €

Kamenari

1 room 0 53
Sale, one bedroom apartment, 53m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi
Stan in Kamenari

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 39m², Kamenari, Herceg Novi