98,300 €
  • Sale, land lot, 1820m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad - image 1
  • Sale, land lot, 1820m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad - image 2
  • Sale, land lot, 1820m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad - image 3
  • Sale, land lot, 1820m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad - image 4
98,300 € (54 €/m²)
1820 m²

Sale, land lot, 1820m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad

Ćurilac, Danilovgrad Crna Gora

Property description

Are you looking for a peaceful location with excellent connectivity? For sale is a spacious fenced plot of 1,820 m² featuring a residential building in the rough construction phase (90 m²) and a garage/auxiliary building (30 m²). The plot is located 180 m from the new Podgorica – Danilovgrad boulevard. An asphalt road leads to the plot, providing direct access to the property.

Title 1/1 – Clean ownership, no encumbrances or restrictions.

Infrastructure – Electricity and water are available on-site.

Construction – The nearly square-shaped land consists of two parcels. Permitted construction on each parcel is 350 m² (G+1+Attic), which brings the total construction potential of the estate to 700 m². The existing registered residential building of 90 m² and auxiliary building (garage) of 30 m² allow for direct savings on utility fees during construction or reconstruction within those dimensions.

Location – "Rijeka Zeta" Nature Park zone, ideal for a family home or a holiday villa.

Distance: Danilovgrad 7 km | Podgorica 17 km.

Real estate details

Ad ID
541045
Published
03.04.2026
Property Type

Land lot

Area

1820m²

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 54.01 €

Down payment 19,660 €

Monthly installment
477 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
78,640 €
Down payment
19,660 €
Total interest
35,730 €
Total payment
114,370 €

Premium Kuća in Ćurilac

Sale, house, 128m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad

300,000 €

Ćurilac

3 rooms 1 bathroom 128
Sale, house, 128m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad
Zemljište in Ćurilac

Sale, land lot, 1550m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad

20,150 €

Ćurilac

1550
Sale, land lot, 1550m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad
Kuća in Ćurilac

Sale, house, 47m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad

99,000 €

Ćurilac

1 room 1 bathroom 47
Sale, house, 47m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad
Zemljište in Ćurilac

Sale, land lot, 2000m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad

Request

Ćurilac

2000
Sale, land lot, 2000m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad
Zemljište in Ćurilac

Sale, land lot, 2000m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad

100,000 €

Ćurilac

2000
Sale, land lot, 2000m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad
Zemljište in Ćurilac

Sale, land lot, 1258m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad

38,000 €

Ćurilac

1258
Sale, land lot, 1258m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad
Zemljište in Ćurilac

Sale, land lot, 14365m², Ćurilac, Danilovgrad